MCQ's of Bangla 1st Paper

A. Pious

A. Religious

B. Sympathetic

C. Afraid

D. Faithful.

Correct Answer : A

A. Foment

A. Vex

B. Waste

C. Renounce

D. Instigate.

Correct Answer : D

A. Placate

A. Rouse

B. Harass

C. Pacify

D. Rejoice.

Correct Answer : C

A. Solicitous

A. Obscence

B. Wise

C. Wholesome

D. Confident.

Correct Answer : A

A. Adulation

A. Approval

B. Extension

C. Applause

D. Greeting.

Correct Answer : C

A. Sordid

A. Harmful

B. Dirty

C. Splendid

D. Dangerious.

Correct Answer : B

A. Debunk

A. Expose

B. Cheat

C. Threatan

D. Pacify.

Correct Answer : A

A. The salt spray has gradually....the bridge.

A. spoilts

B. ravaged

C. demolished

D. eroded.

Correct Answer : D

A. I.......you to keep quiet.

A. beg of

B. beg from

C. beg

D. beg for.

Correct Answer : A

A. পানিপথ অবস্থিত -

A. দিল্লির অদূরে

B. কাবুলের অদূরে

C. পেশোয়ারের অদূরে

D. মুলতানের অদূরে.

Correct Answer : A

A. হিউয়েন সাং বাংলায় এসেছিলেন যার আমলে -

A. হর্ষবর্ধন

B. শশাঙ্ক

C. চন্দ্রগুপ্ত মৌর্য

D. সম্রাট অশোক.

Correct Answer : A

A. কোন মুসলমান প্রশাসক প্রথম দক্ষিণ ভারত জয় করেন ?

A. আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

B. শের শাহ

C. আকবর

D. আওরঙ্গজেব.

Correct Answer : A

A. দ্বিতীয় বাহাদুর শাহ্‌কে নির্বাসিত করা হয় -

A. রেঙ্গুনে

B. থাইল্যান্ডে

C. আন্দামানে

D. গোয়ায়.

Correct Answer : A

A. Decimal form of 25 1⁄3 is

A. 0.00253

B. 2.53

C. 0.253

D. 253.

Correct Answer : C

A. A relation between 2 quantities of same kind(measured in same unit) is called

A. proportion

B. variation

C. ratio

D. probability.

Correct Answer : C

A. If a : b = 3 : 4, find ratio of 3a : 2b should be

A. 9 : 8

B. 8 : 9

C. 7 : 5

D. 5 : 7.

Correct Answer : A

A. If a cricket team wins 5 matches and losses 7, then ratio of games won to lost is

A. 5 + 7

B. 7 − 5

C. 7

D. 5 : 7.

Correct Answer : D

A. Ratio of 2km to 600m should be

A. 2 : 7

B. 10 : 7

C. 2 : 3

D. 10 : 3.

Correct Answer : D

A. 6 carpenters make a cupboard in 12 days. If 2 more carpenters are added, They will make cupboard in

A. 9 days

B. 11 days

C. 10 days

D. 8 days.

Correct Answer : A

A. If 10% of a magazine consists of 20 pages. Find total number of pages in magazine.

A. 200

B. 400

C. 300

D. 350.

Correct Answer : A