MCQ's of Bangla 1st Paper

A. Sum of 2⁄6, 4⁄8 and 5⁄10 is

A. 1 1/3

B. 2 1/3

C. 3 1/3

D. 4 1/3.

Correct Answer : A

A. Ana has bought 12 3⁄6 kg of flour. Mary has bought 14 2⁄8 kg of flour and Kristina has bought 11 8⁄12 kg of flour. one who has bought more flour is

A. Ana

B. Mary

C. Kristina

D. Ana & Mary both.

Correct Answer : B

A. Product of 4⁄6 and 2⁄4 is

A. 1/4

B. 1/5

C. 1/6

D. 1/3.

Correct Answer : D

A. If following pattern is considered 2² + 1 = 5, 3² + 1 = 10, 4² + 17, 5² + 1 = 26, . . . . . . ., then value of x in x²+1 = 170 will be

A. 12

B. 15

C. 14

D. 13.

Correct Answer : D

A. Integers between -3 and 2 includes

A. 0, -2, -1, 1

B. −2, -1, 0, 1

C. −1, -2, 0, 1

D. 0, 1, -1, -2.

Correct Answer : B

A. Truck driver drives 10km from South to North which also means

A. 10km from East to West

B. −10km from North to South

C. 10km from West to East

D. none of the above.

Correct Answer : B

A. By evaluating following +6 x (-5 x -4), answer will be

A. 140

B. −140

C. −120

D. 120.

Correct Answer : D

A. If two angles are said to be supplementary angles and one of angle is of 122 ° then other angle is of

A. 35°

B. 58°

C. 60°

D. 32°.

Correct Answer : B

A. If two angles are said to be supplementary angles and one of angle is of 122 ° then other angle is of

A. 35°

B. 58°

C. 60°

D. 32°.

Correct Answer : B

A. When two rays meet each other at a certain point then the

A. line segment is formed

B. line segment is formed

C. angle is formed

D. all of above.

Correct Answer : C

A. Out of following options, two angles that are together classified as supplementary angles are

A. 70° and 50°

B. 55° and 65°

C. 60° and 30

D. 135° and 45°.

Correct Answer : D

A. Angle which is less than 180° and larger than 90° is classified as

A. obtuse angle

B. right angle

C. reflex angle

D. acute angle.

Correct Answer : A

A. Product of 4 and -3b is

A. 12b

B. −12b

C. 3b

D. −3b.

Correct Answer : B

A. Algebraic expression of sum of 10a and 15c can be written as

A. 10a + 15c

B. 25ac

C. 15a + 10c

D. 150ac.

Correct Answer : A

A. On simplifying expression 10x + 8x, answer will be

A. 8x

B. 10x

C. 18x

D. 180x.

Correct Answer : C

A. If expression 4c + 2b + 4d is subtracted from 3c + 4b + 5d then answer will be

A. −c + d

B. c + d

C. 2c - 4d

D. 3cx + 2b - 5d.

Correct Answer : A

A. If x = +7 and y = -8 then x + 3y is

A. -1

B. 17

C. -17

D. -15.

Correct Answer : C

A. -15

A. (b - y)(c + d)

B. (2b + 3y)(4c + 2d)

C. (b + y)(c + d)

D. (8b + 4y)(2c + 3d).

Correct Answer : C

A. By factorizing algebraic expression 4px - 8qx - 3py + 6qy, answer will be

A. (4x + 3y)(p + 2q)

B. (4x - 3y)(p + 2q)

C. (4x + 3y)(p - 2q)

D. (4x - 3y)(p - 2q).

Correct Answer : D

A. Sum of 2s + 4t -3u + 5v, -s + 2t + 9u - 11v and 3s - 4t + 2u - 3v is

A. 4s - 2t - 8u - 9v

B. 4s - 2t + 8u - 9v

C. 4s + 2t - 8u - 9v

D. 4s + 2t + 8u - 9v.

Correct Answer : D