MCQ's of Bangla 1st Paper

A. By solving equation 6(9.3 - 3x) = 28x, value of 'x' will be

A. 1.213

B. 3.213

C. 4.213

D. 4.213.

Correct Answer : A

A. By solving equation 6a⁄2 - 4a⁄3 - 2a⁄4 -4 =0, value of 'a' will be

A. 3 3⁄11

B. 2 3⁄9

C. 3 3⁄7

D. 4 3⁄13.

Correct Answer : C

A. By solving inequality 1⁄3x > 6, answer will be

A. x > 20

B. x > 18

C. x > 22

D. x > 25.

Correct Answer : B

A. If age of elder sister is 'a' and age of younger sister is 'b' then difference of ages is

A. 2(a + b)

B. 2a + 2b

C. a - b

D. 2(a - b).

Correct Answer : C

A. Erin bought 60 chocolates for $10.0. Some chocolates cost 20 cents each and rest costs 16 cents each. number of chocolates she bought of 16 cents are

A. 45 chocolates

B. 35 chocolates

C. 40 chocolates

D. 50 chocolates.

Correct Answer : D

A. Plane with six edges as its sides is called

A. quadrilateral

B. pentagon

C. hexagon

D. octagon.

Correct Answer : C

A. Type of polygon in which its all angles and sides are equal is classified as

A. regular octagon

B. regular hexagon

C. regular polygon

D. regular pentagon.

Correct Answer : C

A. A plane which is formed by three straight edges as its sides is called

A. triangle

B. quadrilateral

C. pentagon

D. hexagon.

Correct Answer : A

A. Right-angled triangle must have

A. four right angles

B. three right angles

C. one right angle

D. two right angles.

Correct Answer : C

A. Triangles can be classified on basis of

A. the number of equal sides

B. the types of angles

C. length of line segments

D. both a and b.

Correct Answer : D

A. Polygon is said to be convex polygon if none of its interior angles is

A. right angle

B. acute angle

C. obtuse angle

D. reflex angle.

Correct Answer : D

A. A plane with ten edges as its sides is called

A. octagon

B. decagon

C. pentagon

D. hexagon.

Correct Answer : B

A. Mother said, "Where are you going?

A. Mother said me where I am going.

B. Mother said to me where are you going.

C. Mother asked where I was going.

D. Mother asked me where I am going.

Correct Answer : C

A. I ___________ recognize her when I was crossing road.

A. cannot

B. was not

C. could not

D. are not.

Correct Answer : C

A. অব্যবসায়ী প্রতিষ্ঠানের হিসাবের ধাপ কতটি?

A. তিনটি

B. দুইটি

C. চারটি

D. পাঁচটি.

Correct Answer : A

A. অনুদান ও চাঁদা দফা দুটি-

A. মুনাফা জাতীয় আয়

B. ভিন্ন অর্থবোধক

C. মুনাফা জাতীয় ব্যয়

D. একই অর্থবোধক.

Correct Answer : B

A. প্রাপ্তি ও প্রদানের হিসাবের উদ্বৃওকে কি বলা হয়?

A. আয়

B. খরচ

C. সম্পদ

D. দায়.

Correct Answer : C

A. নিচের কোনটি মুনাফা জাতীয় খরচ?

A. হলরুম ভাড়া

B. চাঁদা

C. লকার ভাড়া

D. প্রাঙ্গন রক্ষকের মজুরি.

Correct Answer : D

A. নিচের কোনটি মুনাফা জাতীয় খরচ?

A. হলরুম ভাড়া

B. চাঁদা

C. লকার ভাড়া

D. প্রাঙ্গন রক্ষকের মজুরি.

Correct Answer : D

A. নিচের কোনটি মুলধন জাতীয় ব্যয়?

A. পানীয় ক্রয়

B. খাদ্য ক্রয়

C. বই ক্রয়

D. মনিহারি ক্রয়.

Correct Answer : C